kansas-golf-magazine online-entry post-scores
Kansas Golf Associaition

Senior Team Championship


Note: Record book for 1996 - 2014 only unless noted

Lowest winning score:

191, Bob Vidricksen & Dick Jensen, 2002

Highest winning score:
206, Mark Elliott & Mike Grosdidier, 2010

Largest margin of victory:
11 shots, Ron Brewer & Bob Vidricksen, 1999

Lowest first round:
59, Steve Newman & Tracy Chamberlin, 2013

Lowest second round:
64, Dave Dennis & Odie Wilson, 1996
64, Charlie Schorgl & Doug Kaup, 2011
64, Mike Grosdidier & Mark Elliott, 2012

Lowest final round:
65, Fred Rowland & Mark Addington, 2006

Lowest final round by winner (54-hole format):
66, Ron Brewer & Bob Vidricksen, 1999
66, Jigger James & Charlie Wear, 2001
66, Berwyn Sasek & Gary Roles, 2006
66, Charlie Schorgl & Doug Kaup, 2011
66, Steve Newman & Tracy Chamberlin, 2013

Lowest final round by winner (36-hole format):
65, Steve Newman & Tracy Chamberlin, 2015

Highest final round by winner:
72, Michael Mahoney & Bill Toalson, 1997

* Format shortened to 36-holes

Championship Division





Year Site Player Player Score
1996 Willowbend G.C. Lou Clinton Wes Duperier 197
1997 Prairie Dunes C.C. Michael Mahoney Bill Toalson 204
1998 Manhattan C.C. Dave Dennis Bill Toalson 201
1999 Alvamar G.C. Ron Brewer Bob Vidricksen 200
2000 Rolling Hills C.C. Don Cox Lou Lienemann 203
2001 Meadowbrook C.C. Jigger James Charlie Wear 132*
2002 Salina C.C. Bob Vidricksen Dick Jensen 191
2003 Wichita C.C. Steve Spines Craig Haines 132*
2004 Shawnee C.C. Don Cox Bill Toalson 203
2005 Sycamore Ridge G.C. Don Cox Bill Toalson 197
2006 Meadowbrook C.C. Berwyn Sasek Gary Roles 201
2007 Colbert Hills Berwyn Sasek Gary Roles 197
2008 Sand Creek Station Mark Crow Jay Edwards 201
2009 G.C. at Creekmoor Steve Kaup Randy Vautravers 205
2010 Lawrence C.C. Mark Elliott Mike Grosdidier 206
2011 Lake Quivira C.C. Charlie Schorgl Doug Kaup 195
2012 Shadow Glen G.C. Mike Grosdidier Mark Elliott 199
2013 Terradyne C.C. Steve Newman Tracy Chamberlin 192
2014 Crestview C.C. (N) Steve Newman Tracy Chamberlin 202
2015 Terradyne C.C. Steve Newman Tracy Chamberlin 138*
2016 Lawrence C.C. Charlie Schorgl Ed Walsworth 216
2017 Reflection Ridge G.C. Gary Lucas
Dave Carson
208
2018 Manhattan C.C.



2019



2020








Super Senior Division





2011 Lake Quivira C.C. Ron Brewer Fred Rowland 209
2012 Shadow Glen G.C. division not held

2013 Terradyne C.C. Doug Kaup Bob Vidricksen 201
2014 Crestview C.C. (N) Rob Gleissner Lynn Dickey 201
2015 Terradyne C.C. Rob Gleissner Lynn Dickey 137*
2016 Lawrence C.C. Rob Gleissner Lynn Dickey 221
2017 Reflection Ridge G.C. Bill Quattlebaum
Ben York
209
2018 Manhattan C.C.



2019



2020