kansas-golf-magazine online-entry post-scores
Kansas Golf Associaition

Overland Park Golf Club

Overland Park Golf Club
Overland Park, KS, 66213
913-897-3809
Club TypePublic 
Club ManagerCharles Schuster
Golf ProfessionalTim Eleeson
SuperintendentDoug Melchior
Handicap ChairpersonCarol Gillard
ArchitectFloyd Farley/C. Schriener
Year Opened1970
WebsiteCourse Site
Tee Information:
27 hole course
Tee:ParYardageRating Slope
WS Gold354,95563.9102
NS Gold354,96564101
NW Gold354,97164103
WS White355,67167.5118
NS White355,79467.7118
NW Whitte355,71167.8117
WS Blue356,01369.1120
NW Blue356,06469.4120
NS Blue356,17169.8118
WS Black356,32970.6123
NS Black356,40870.9121
NW Black356,45571.3123